NumberNameYear
16Bradbury, Connor10th
12Cole, Harrison

9th

20Cutler, George

10th

3Dennis, Bralen

12th

15Doll, Brendan12th
11Dudas, Leo12th
4Ford, Chase10th
9Gillman, Evan11th
26Higley, Nate11th
2Kowalchuk, John11th
27Laub, Ryan10th
8Mailing, Andre12th
6Martin, Andrew11th
10Novick, Max11th
21Pastoria, Michael11th
18Roberts, Joe12th
7Roche, Doug12th
17Warren, Zavier11th
22Whalen, Max11th
25Yunker, Josh11th
34Zacharias, Noah11th
5Zeidman, Max11th


Record: 31-10 (12-3 OAA White, 2nd Place)
District Champions 

Head Coach: Shawn Morrison
​Assistant Coaches: Jerry Brown and Kyle Stratton
 


Varsity Results:

Number
NameYear
19Arambula, Rolando
10th
49Bachand, Matt

10th

51Barry, Gavin

10th

35Bonner, Sean
10th
41Cole, Harrison
9th
26Froling, Dylan
10th
15Hendrickson, Cole
10th
20Holler, Justin
11th
40Iverson, Will
11th
45Klein, Josh
10th
66Kochensparger, Jon
10th
4Newitt, Tyler
10th
33Ringler, Nick
10th
14Roberts, Brian
10th
68Rosett, Levi
10th
36Thomas, Drew
10th


2016 VARSITY ROSTER

2016 JUNIOR VARSITY ROSTER

Record: 20-8

Head Coach: Brian Baldridge
​Assistant Coach: Mike Babcock


Junior Varsity Results:

Home of the Falcons

 2016 VARSITY

 2016 JUNIOR VARSITY

2016 

<>
           
    Midseason Article:    
    Postseason Article:    
           
  * = OAA White League Games      
Date Opponent   Score  
  3/30/16 vs Berkley Won 8-2
  4/13/16 vs Shrine Catholic Lost 4-8
  4/14/16 vs Southfield Lathrup Won 4-3
  4/16/16 vs Utica Won 10-1
  DH vs Utica Won 11-8  
  4/18/16 @ Farmington * Won 6-5
  4/19/16 @ Farmington * Lost 2-4
  4/20/16 vs Ortonville Brandon Won 10-6
  4/22/16 @ Farmington * Lost 3-4
    Livonia Tournament      
  4/23/16 @ Livonia Franklin Won 4-3
    @ Livonia Churchill Won 12-11  
    @ Livonia Stevenson Won 6-0  
  4/25/16 vs Farmington Harrison * Won 7-0  
  4/26/16 vs Farmington Harrison * Won 6-4  
  4/27/16 @ Farmington Harrison * Won 11-1  
  4/29/16 @ St. Thomas of Villanova Lost 2-3  
  5/2/16 vs West Bloomfield * Won 5-4  
  DH vs West Bloomfield * Won 7-1  
  5/5/16 vs Detroit MLK Won 4-3  
    Clarkston Tournament      
  5/7/16 vs Walled Lake Northern Won 11-3  
    @ Clarkston Lost 4-5  
    vs Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes Won 11-3  
  5/11/16 vs North Farmington * Lost 6-7  
  5/12/16 vs North Farmington * Won 15-3  
  DH vs North Farmington * Won 8-2  
  5/14/16 vs Royal Oak Lost 3-4  
  DH vs Royal Oak Won 4-3  
  5/16/16 vs Seaholm *Won 13-2  
  DH vs Seaholm * Won 5-1
  5/18/16 @ Seaholm * Won 4-2  
  5/19/16 vs Detroit Renaissance Won 9-2  
  5/20/16 @ Ortonville Brandon Won 7-2  
  5/21/16 @ Berkley Won 12-5  
  DH @ Berkley Won 21-6  
  5/24/16 @ Cranbrook Won 6-2  
  5/25/16 @ West Bloomfield * Won 8-7  
    Bay City Tournament      
  5/28/16 @ Bay City John Glenn Lost 4-5  
    vs Gaylord Lost 1-5  
    District Tournament      
  6/4/16 @ Seaholm Won 2-0  
    vs Brother Rice Won 8-6  
    Regional Tournament      
  6/11/16 vs Rochester Adams Lost 6-10
<>
Date Opponent   Score
  3/30/16 @ Berkley Lost 4-7
  4/13/16 vs Royal Oak Shrine Catholic Won 16-1
  4/14/16 vs Southfield Lathrup Won 15-5
  4/16/16 vs Utica Won 11-1
  DH vs Utica Won 6-4
  4/18/16 vs Farmington Won 8-7
  4/19/16 vs Farmington Lost 9-13
  4/20/16 vs Ortonville Brandon Lost 4-5
  4/22/16 @ Farmington Win 6-3
  4/23/16 vs Livonia Stevenson Won 7-6
  4/25/16 @ Farmington Harrison Won 14-1
  4/26/16 @ Farmington Harrison Won 8-0
  4/27/16 vs Farmington Harrison Won 13-0
  5/3/16 @ West Bloomfield Won 17-4
  DH @ West Bloomfield Won 11-4
  5/5/16 vs U of D Lost 4-8
  5/6/16 vs West Bloomfield Won 3-2
  5/11/16 vs North Farmington Won 12-4
  DH vs North Farmington Won 13-3
  5/12/16 @ North Farmington Lost 6-7
  5/16/16 @ SeaholmWon 12-4
  DH @ Seaholm Lost 2-7
  5/18/16 vs Seaholm Lost 2-11
  5/20/16 @ Ortonville Brandon Won 8-5
  5/21/16 vs Berkley Won 4-2
  DH vs Berkley Lost 7-9
  5/24/16 vs Cranbrook Won 15-0

​​​​2016 MHSAA District Champions!